别揉我奶头~嗯~啊~视频在线观看|人人干人人PA人人|国产麻豆高清a视频

  • <track id="pwhev"></track>

    1. <track id="pwhev"></track>

          <tbody id="pwhev"></tbody>

          各市成考:
          成考系統:

          關注公眾號

          服務時間08:00-24:00

          微信公眾號

          考生交流群

          免費課程/題庫

          微信掃一掃

          關閉
          所在位置:福州成考網 > 復習資料 > 學位英語 > 歷年福州成人高考學位英語考試真題及答案解析(三)

          歷年福州成人高考學位英語考試真題及答案解析(三)

          簽到領取培訓券,免費領取各類提升課程
          2021-03-26 09:41:54 來源: 其它
          作者:何老師

            【導讀】福州成考網在下文為考生們帶來歷年福州成人高考學位英語考試真題及答案解析,快來了解一下吧!

            Passage Two

            Throughout history, humans have suffered from a condition that they have never been able to escape—ageing. Some researchers, however, believe we may be thinking about it in the wrong way. They say we should start treating ageing itself as a disease—one that can be prevented and treated.

            Their hopes are founded on recent discoveries that suggest biological ageing may be entirely preventable and treatable. From a biological preventive, the body ages at different rates according to genetic and environmental factors. Tiny errors build up in our DNA and our cells begin developing faults that can grow into tissue damage, which leads to ageing and ageing—related diseases.

            One of the leading figures in human life research, Aubrey De Grey, explains in an interview that their goal is to develop a set of therapies for middle-aged and older people that will leave them physically and mentally equivalent(相當的) to someone under the age of 30. “Of course, without wiping their memories,” he adds. But he doesn’t think that is will be possible to stop ageing altogether. He sees a future where “rejuvenation technologies” can be applied to old people in order to revert their cells to what they were like when they were in their youth, buying them extra time. The idea is that someone who is treated at the age of 60 will be biologically reverted to 30. But because the therapies are not permanent fixes. Their cells will end up becoming 60 years old again in another 30 years time.

            21. By “treating ageing itself as a disease”, some researchers mean _____

            A. Aged people are liable to diseases

            B. Ageing can be dealt with like a disease

            C. Ageing is a disease hard to cure

            D. Ageing should be treated carefully

            【答案】B

            【解析】根據文章“They say we should start treating ageing itself as a disease—one that can be prevented and treated.”可以得出答案。

            22. Humans age at different rates due to _____ reasons.

            A. Physical

            B. Biological

            C. Genetic and environmental

            D. DNA and cell-related

            【答案】C

            【解析】根據文章“From a biological preventive, the body ages at different rates according to genetic and environmental factors.”可以得出答案。

            23. The goal of De Grey’s research is to _____.

            A. Freeze people’s age

            B. Make people younger

            C. Stop ageing altogether

            D. Adjust people’s memories

            【答案】B

            【解析】根據文章“One of the leading figures in human life research, Aubrey De Grey, explains in an interview that their goal is to develop a set of therapies for middle-aged and older people that will leave them physically and mentally equivalent to someone under the age of 30.”可以得出答案。

            24. What does “rejuvenation” (para.3) possibly mean?

            A. Relating to cells

            B. Relating to genes.

            C. Becoming healthy.

            D. Becoming young.

            【答案】D

            【解析】rejuvenation一詞的意思為“返老還童”.

            25. What will happen if someone is treated with De Grey’s technology?

            A. He will stay young for a longer time

            B. He will no longer grow old.

            C. He will live up to at least 60 years old.

            D. He will not get ageing-related diseases.

            【答案】A

            【解析】根據文章“Their cells will end up becoming 60 years old again in another 30 years time.”可以得出答案。

            Passage Three

            When jack Davis, 9, looks up at the night sky, he doesn’t see just the stars. He sees his future. The fourth grader from New Jersey has a deep interest in outer space and the alien(外星的) beings he thinks might live there.

            In July, Jack heard that NASA was looking for a new planetary protection officer and decided he was the right person for the job. The position, which focuses on preventing astronauts from accidentally bringing extremely small, potentially dangerous alien life-forms back to Earth and ensuring that astronauts do not take Earth-based germs with them into space, pays from $124,406 to $187,000 per year.

            Jack wrote a letter to NASA, noting his qualifications for the job. “My sister says I am an alien,” Jack wrote, pointing out that since he is young, he can “learn to think like an alien.” He signed the letter “Jack Davis, Guardian of the Galaxy.”

            Within days, Jack received a personal letter from NASA’s planetary science director, James L. Green. “We are always looking for bright future scientists and engineers to help us,” Green wrote.”I hope you will study hard and do well in school. We hope to see you here at NASA>Jack said he was “shocked” when Green’s response arrived. “I shouted, I got a letter from NASA!”

            Green says he loves to answer letters from children. He calls his response a “gravity assist.” Spacecraft use gravity assistance from objects like planets and moons to help power the craft toward another celestial(天上的) body. Green hopes a reply can influence a person’s path in life in a similar way.

            26. Which of the following can best describe Jack Davis?

            A. Mature

            B. Curious.

            C. Talented.

            D. Honest

            【答案】B

            【解析】根據文章“The fourth grader from New Jersey has a deep interest in outer space and the alien(外星的) beings he thinks might live there.”可以得出答案。

            27. What is the job responsibility of the planetary protection officer?

            A. To ensure the mental and physical health of the astronauts

            B. To protect Earth from possible alien attacks in the future

            C. To keep harmful substances form spreading between Earth and outer space.

            D. To study the unknown substances astronauts brought back to Earth

            【答案】C

            【解析】根據文章“The position, which focuses on preventing astronauts from accidentally bringing extremely small, potentially dangerous alien life-forms back to Earth and ensuring that astronauts do not take Earth-based germs with them into space, pays from $124,406 to $187,000 per year.”可以得出答案。

            28. In this letter, Jack explains that his strength lies in his _____

            A. Personality

            B. Appearance

            C. Hobby

            D. Age

            【答案】A

            【解析】根據文章“Jack wrote a letter to NASA, noting his qualifications for the job. “My sister says I am an alien,” Jack wrote, pointing out that since he is young, he can “learn to think like an alien.” He signed the letter “Jack Davis, Guardian of the Galaxy.””可以得出安安。

            29. In his response to the boy, James Green _____.

            A. Encourages Jack to be a future NASA scientist

            B. Invites Jack to visit NASA as soon as possible

            C. Tells Jack NASA’s requirements for scientists

            D. Offers to provide training for Jack at NASA

            【答案】A

            【解析】根據文章“Within days, Jack received a personal letter from NASA’s planetary science director, James L. Green. “We are always looking for bright future scientists and engineers to help us,” Green wrote.”I hope you will study hard and do well in school. We hope to see you here at NASA one of these days!””可以得出答案。

            30. In the last paragraph, the author intends to _____.

            A. Support Green for using gravity assist in projects.

            B. Introduce the concept of gravity assist

            C. Guide young people by giving them a gravity assist

            D. Explain how Green’s letter serves as a gravity assist

            【答案】C

            【解析】根據文章“Green hopes a reply can influence a person’s path in life in a similar way.”可以得出答案。

          ————更多福州成人高考學位英語———

            以上就是歷年福州成人高考學位英語考試真題及答案解析(三)的所有內容,福州成人高考學位英語復習資料欄目為廣大考生提供福州成考學位英語復習考試資料,學位英語考試真題復習資料。
           

          成考倒計時

          240

          立刻定制專屬提升方案

          獲取方案 OR 點我咨詢 點我關注 點我加群

          未經授權不得轉載,如需轉載請注明出處。

          轉載請注明:文章轉載自 其它
          本文關鍵詞: 福州成人高考   學位英語  
          本文地址:http://www.wildernesspeakphotography.com/show-1285-1532-1.html

          福州成考網申明:

          (一)由于各方面情況的調整與變化本網提供的考試信息僅供參考,敬請以教育考試院及院校官方公布的正式信息為準。

          (二)本網注明信息來源為其他媒體的稿件均為轉載體,免費轉載出于非商業性學習目的,版權歸原作者所有。如有內容與版權問題等請與本站聯系。聯系方式:郵件429504262@qq.com

          上一篇:歷年福州成人高考學位英語考試真題及答案解析(二)

          下一篇:福州成考英語70分蒙題技巧:階段復習

          課程相關圖片

          2022年成考VIP直播班

          講師:李老師、陳老師、劉老師

          特色:名師輔導3階段系統教學,4項紙質版配套資料贈送,實力考證

          立即報名 班級詳情>>
          新用戶注冊即送500培訓券。 注:1積分=1培訓券 立即注冊
          培訓券
          課程名稱 課程 講師 查看課程
          2021年福建成人高考高起點《歷史地理》考情分析 張老師 36課時 查看詳情
          2021年福建成人高考高起點《數學》考情分析 周老師 36課時 查看詳情
          2021年福建成人高考高起點《英語》考情分析 何老師 36課時 查看詳情
          2021年福建成人高考高起點《語文》考情分析 繆老師 36課時 查看詳情
          2021年福建成人高考專升本《大學語文》考情分析 雷老師 36課時 查看詳情
          2021年福建成人高考專升本《英語》考情分析 吳老師 36課時 查看詳情
          2021年福建成人高考專升本《藝術概論》考情分析 楊老師 36課時 查看詳情
          課程相關圖片

          2022年成考精講班

          講師:李老師、陳老師、劉老師

          特色:名師輔導3階段系統教學,4項紙質版配套資料贈送,實力考證

          立即報名 班級詳情>>
          新用戶注冊即送500培訓券。 注:1積分=1培訓券 立即注冊
          培訓券
          課程名稱 課程 講師 查看課程
          專升本(藝術類)VIP班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
          高起專精講課程 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
          專升本(文史類)VIP班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
          專升本(法學類)VIP班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
          專升本VIP直播班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
          專升本精講課程 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
          專升本(經管類、理工類)VIP班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情

          優質老師授課

          專業教學體系

          高性價比課程

          7天保障暢學無憂

          福州成考網選課中心

          【成考課程學習中心】

          在線模擬答題 我的課程
          • 考生交流群

          • 微信公眾號

          掃一掃加入微信交流群

          與考生自由互動、并且能直接與專業老師進行交流、解答。

          免費領取說明

          1、培訓券可兌換一門視頻課程。

          2、下載注冊APP即可獲得400培訓券,簽到、發帖討論也可獲取培訓券。

          3、鼓勵學習,在線學習也可積累培訓券。

          4、兌換的課程與購買的為相同課程。

          5、課程可在APP或者小程序進行學習。

          福州成人高考提升便捷服務

          【2024年成考考試】

          距2024年福建成考考試:預計

          10/19/2024

          24年預報名入口 福建成人高考學習方法

          【請各位考生提前做好備考計劃】

          • 考生交流群

          • 微信公眾號

          掃一掃加入微信交流群

          與考生自由互動、并且能直接與專業老師進行交流、解答。

          福州考生在線服務

          專升本咨詢

          高起專/本咨詢

          學校專業咨詢

          考前輔導咨詢

          復習禮包領取

          報名入口

          掃碼立即關注公眾號

          掃碼立即加入交流群

          公眾號

          交流群

          回到頂部

          關閉